Divisional boundaries

Use the map below to find out what division a property is in. You can find details of your Council representatives on the Mayor and Councillors page.

This element requires javascript to be enabled.

Please wait while we load your map...

List of suburbs in each Division

Division 1

  • Alberton
  • Cedar Creek
  • Gilberton
  • Jacobs Well
  • Kingsholme
  • Luscombe
  • Norwell
  • Ormeau
  • Pimpama
  • South Moreton Bay Island
  • Stapylton
  • Steiglitz
  • Woongoolba
  • Yatala

Division 2

  • Helensvale (part of)
  • Hope Island
  • Monterey Keys
  • Oxenford
  • Sanctuary Cove
  • Studio Village

Division 3

  • Coomera
  • Maudsland (part of)
  • Upper Coomera
  • Willowvale
  • Wongawallan

Division 4

  • Biggera Waters
  • Coombabah
  • Hollywell
  • Paradise Point
  • Runaway Bay
  • South Stradbroke Island
  • Sovereign Island

Division 5

  • Clagiraba
  • Gaven
  • Guanaba
  • Highland Park
  • Maudsland (part of)
  • Mount Nathan
  • Nerang (part of)
  • Pacific Pines
  • Park Lake

Division 6

  • Ashmore (part of)
  • Benowa (part of)
  • Bundall (part of)
  • Southport

Division 7

  • Arundel
  • Helensvale (part of)
  • Labrador
  • Molendinar
  • Parkwood

Division 8

  • Ashmore (part of)
  • Benowa (part of)
  • Carrara
  • Clear Island Waters
  • Merridown
  • Merrimac
  • Nerang (part of)

Division 9

  • Advancetown
  • Austinville
  • Bonogin Valley
  • Gilston
  • Lower Beechmont
  • Mudgeeraba
  • Natural Bridge
  • Neranwood
  • Numbinbah
  • Reedy Creek
  • Springbrook
  • Tallai
  • Worongary

Division 10

  • Broadbeach
  • Broadbeach Waters
  • Bundall (part of)
  • Isle of Capri
  • Main Beach
  • Paradise Waters
  • Sorrento
  • Surfers Paradise
  • The Spit

Division 11

  • Burleigh Waters (part of)
  • Robina
  • Varsity Lakes

Division 12

  • Burleigh Waters (part of)
  • Mermaid Beach
  • Mermaid Waters
  • Miami
  • Nobby Beach

Division 13

  • Burleigh Heads
  • Elanora (part of)
  • Palm Beach
  • Tallebudgera (part of)
  • Tallebudgera Valley (part of)

Division 14

  • Bilinga
  • Coolangatta
  • Currumbin
  • Currumbin Waters
  • Currumbin Valley
  • Elanora (part of)
  • Kirra
  • Rainbow Bay
  • Tallebudgera (part of)
  • Tallebudgera Valley (part of)
  • Tugun

Divisions by suburb

Advancetown

Alberton

Arundel

Austinville

Biggera Waters

Bilinga

Bonogin Valley

Broadbeach

Broadbeach Waters

Burleigh Heads

Burleigh Waters

Cedar Creek

Carrara

Clagiraba

Clear Island Waters

Coolangatta

Coombabah

Coomera

Currumbin

Currumbin Waters

Currumbin Valley

Gaven

Gilberton

Guanaba

Gilston

Helensvale

Highland Park

Hollywell

Hope Island

Isle of Capri

Jacobs Well

Kingsholme

Kirra

Labrador

Lower Beechmont

Luscombe

Main Beach

Maudsland

Mermaid Beach

Mermaid Waters

Merridown

Merrimac

Miami

Molendinar

Monterey Keys

Mount Nathan

Mudgeeraba

Natural Bridge

Neranwood

Nobby Beach

Norwell

Numinbah

Ormeau

Oxenford

Pacific Pines

Palm Beach

Paradise Point

Paradise Waters

Park Lake

Parkwood

Pimpama

Rainbow Bay

Reedy Creek

Robina

Runaway Bay

Sanctuary Cove

Sorrento

South Moreton Bay Island

South Stradbroke Island

Southport

Sovereign Island

Springbrook

Stapylton

Steiglitz

Studio Village

Surfers Paradise

Tallai

Tallebudgera

Tallebudgera Valley

The Spit

Tugun

Upper Coomera

Varsity Lakes

Willowvale

Wongawallan

Woongoolba

Worongary

Yatala